cortexbg-1554458318856.png

SCTE Subject Matter Contributors

The advantage of SCTE•ISBE education is the knowledge of the professionals that build it. SCTE•ISBE appreciates the support of the following subject matter contributors from across the cable telecommunications industry who volunteer their expertise and time to help develop technical content for SCTE•ISBE education resources, publications and training courses.

Name

 Michael Adams

Mark Alrutz

Alan Amato

Gwennael Amice

Fritz Amt

Gregory Aschenbach

Alex Balander

Lance Bannister

Rolando Barja(BPS)

Ben Bekele

Earl Bennett(BPE)

Jeremy Bennington

Anthony Berkeley

Albin (George) Bosak(BDS, BPE, BPI, BPT, BTS)

Yves Boudreau

Dave Brown

John Brzozowski

Chris Burtis

Wes Burton(BCE-E, BCT-E, BDS-E, BPS-E)

Chris Busch

Jason Byrd

Billy Cadle III

Alberto Campos

Woody Cash(BCT, BDS, BTCS, BTS)

Rodrigo Chacón

Jose Chagollán

Daniel Chappell

Jim Chartre(BDS, BTS)

Rich Chernock(DVEP)

David Claussen

Tom Cloonan

William Cohn

Felipe Cordoba

Sylvain Cornay

Jay Cox

Doug Crozier

Robert Cruickshank III

Eric Dagenais

Matthew Dannehl

Randy Dart(BCE, BCT, BDS, BTCS, DVEP)

Martin DeBono

Ray DeLuca

Janice Despotakis

Bill DesRochers(BCT)

Nick DeTore

Derek DiGiacomo

Raymond Dipinto

Chris Donley  

John Downey

Sean Droptini

Fred Ellefson

Mike Emmendorfer

Amit Eshet

Chris Feathers

Russell Flett

Kurt Foster

John Fountain, Jr

Ken Fridley

Terry Gaskill(BPE, BPI)

Bill Geisenhof

Jeff Gibson

Roger Gibson, BPI

Alex Glass

Alex Goloschokin

Ryan Gorski

Andrew Gough

Scott Gregory

John Grivoi

David Grubb

Mark Guzinski(BTCS)

David Haigh

Jon Haight

Steven Harris(BPI, IPEP)

Jon Hartshorn(BDS)

Gary Haynes(BDS, BTCS, BTS)

John Heintz

Jack Heney

James Henry

Johnny Hill

Trace Hollifield

Victor Hou(IPEP)

Robert Howald

Daniel Howard

Lee Howard

Ron Hranac(BCD-E, BCT-E, BDS-E, BTCS-E, BTS-E)

Kenny Hulsey

Andy James

Edward James, Jr.(BDS)

Mark Jeffery

Robert Jerman

Steve Johnson(BCE-E, BPS-E)

Travis Johnson

Jason Jones

Jay Junkus

Michael Kazmier

Jim Kearney(IPEP)

Eli Kerch(DVEP)

Jay Kirchoff

Stephen Kiwin Palm

Stephen Knepp

Ron Knowlton

Jonathan Koomey(PhD).

Jonathan Kramer(BDS, BPI, BTS)

Richard Krupka

Rick Larson

Sophie Legault

Art Leisey

Mark Lethbridge

Jeffrey Lewis

Craig Littlefield

Steve Liu

David Lorenzi(BDS)

Randy Love

Rickey Luke(PhD, BCE)

Mike Malacek

Sharon Mandell

Todd Marks

Paul Marshall

Hiram Martinez

Jensen McCoy

Rich Megill

Ruben Mendez

Gary Miller

Mark Millet(IPEP)

Jack Moran

Cyrille Morelle

Jean-François Mulé

Joseph Murphy(BDS, BPE, BPI, BPT)

Peter  Muscanelli

Hari Nair

Allen Nelson(BTCS)

Pamela Nobles(BCT, BDS, BTCS, BTS)

John Nordmeyer

Keith O'Brien

Skip Palinkas

Frank Park

Siska Parker

Andy Parrott(BDS)

John Patafio

Ronald Penner

Pragash Pillai

Everett Preece(BTCS)

Les Read(BCE-E, BDS-E, BPS-E)

Paul Rodrigues

John Roy

Glenn Russell

Theresa Sauerwein

Stephen Schneider

Nick Segura

Timothy Sellers

Darrell Severns

David Sharkey

Christopher Sigwald

Ingrid Simunic(PhD).

Chris Skarica

Jeff Skelnick(BPS)

Barry Smith(BPS)

Lauri Smith

Tia (Lee) Stackle

Jay Stewart

Harvey Stone

Scott Sumner

Karthik Sundaresan

Alex Swan

Tim Templeton(BCT, BDS, BTCS, BTCS-DATA, BTS)

Ray Thomas

Alan Tschirner

Tom Tucker

Christopher Tuska

John Ulm

John Underhill

Leon Urban

Rick Vetter

Pat Waddell

Tom Warren

Louise Wasilewski(DVEP)

Don Watson

Sean Wechter

Milynda Weis

James Welch

Joel Welch

Lamar West(PhD)

Peter Westafer

Paul White(IPEP)

Roger Williams

Steve Windle(BDS, BTCS)

Christopher Winnell(BDS, BPI)

Erik Wolfe

George Wright

Tom Zanylo

Barry Zipp