SCTE•ISBE Leadership Institute: Georgia Tech Executive Education – Class Graduates




Congratulations to SCTE ISBE Leadership Institute @ Georgia Tech Class of 2019.
50 students attended from: Alpha, Blonder Tongue, Charter Communications, Comcast Cable Communications, Cox Communications, and VeEx


The following individuals successfully completed the SCTE-Georgia Tech Management Development Program

Name Organization Year
Michael Abrahims Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Esequiel Abreu Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Anthony Adams Bright House Networks 2016
Phillip Adams Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Eric Adkins Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Peter Agnvall Time Warner Cable 2016
David Ahn Suddenlink Communications 2015
Jeffrey Aitkin Time Warner Cable 2016
Natetrachai Aksorndit MSS Cable TV 2012
Christopher Allen Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Jessica Allred Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Fritz Amt CommScope 2013
Katy Anderson Charter Communications 2017
Reginald Anderson Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Elise Anderson-Kern Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Brett Angell Comcast Cable Communications 2014
John Anglin Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Howard Applegate Comcast Cable Communications 2015
John April Charter Communications 2018
Antonio Archuleta Suddenlink Communications 2012
Robert Arnold Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Pablo Arredondo Charter Communications 2019
Fahd Aslam Time Warner Cable 2014
Barbara Avitello Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Danny Awad Bright House Networks 2013
Diego Ballesteros Cox Communications 2012
Tom Barker Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Ed Barnes Charter Communications 2017
Eli Baruch ARRIS 2012
Bo Bayles Suddenlink Communications 2013
Jeffrey Bechtel Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Christopher Beers Time Warner Cable 2015
David Belcher Cox Communications 2013
Mike Benner Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Nathan Benton CommScope 2012
Jeffrey Berger Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Andrew Bernstein Time Warner Cable 2016
Bryan Bethea Time Warner Cable 2012
Manoj Bhandary Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Greg Bissette Cox Communications 2014
Mac Blackham Time Warner Cable 2016
Steven Blanchies Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Scott Bogdan Time Warner Cable 2016
Kenneth Branscum Suddenlink Communications 2014
Joshua Brookshire ARRIS 2017
Dennis Brown SCTE ∙ ISBE 2018
Donovin Brown Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Jaime Brown Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Shane Bryan Suddenlink Communications 2016
Stefan Bryant Charter Communications 2017
Sarah Buck Cox Communications 2019
Peter Bui Time Warner Cable 2016
Florencio Bulanhagui Summit Broadband 2013
Ian Burgar Cox Communications 2015
Damion Burgess Cox Communications 2013
Chad Burgio Time Warner Cable 2016
Neil Burton Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Norrie Bush Time Warner Cable 2015
Darron Butler Time Warner Cable 2014
Gregory Cain Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Erwin Caldejon Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Jonathan Campbell Charter Communications 2016
Chad Cantella Comcast 2018
Robert Caraballo ARRIS 2017
Darrell Carley Cox Communications 2013
Dennis Casey Time Warner Cable 2013
Brian Cates ARRIS 2015
Phillip Chang Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Winston Chang VeEx 2019
Varma Chanderraju ARRIS 2015
Michael Chapman Charter Communications 2019
Nicole Chatman-Nietzel Time Warner Cable 2015
Peter Chave Cisco Systems 2012
KC Chiu Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Curtis Christenson Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Tarun Chugh ARRIS 2017
Jeanne Ciampa Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Bojan Cicic Charter Communications 2019
Jamie Clark Charter Communications 2019
Ryan Cobb Time Warner Cable 2014
Chris Coffey Cox Communications 2015
Laurie Colburn Time Warner Cable 2015
Michael Collins VeEx 2018
John Connor Charter Communications 2017
Bradley Cooke Suddenlink Communications 2012
Michael Cook Charter Communications 2018
Harold Dean Cox Charter Communications 2018
Robert Crossan Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Michael Crouch Suddenlink Communications 2014
Matthew Cuneio Charter Communications 2012
Greta Curtis Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Matthew Dainauski Suddenlink Communications 2015
Mike Darnell Jr Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Stan Davenport Cox Communications 2017
Stephan David Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Reed Davis Jr Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Aaron Dawe Time Warner Cable 2016
Shannon Daws Suddenlink Communications 2012
James Dawson Cox Communications 2014
Mark DeBerardinis Sr Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Patrick Delisi Charter Communications 2016
Thomas DeNigris Blonder Tongue 2019
Phillip Dente Comcast Cable Communications 2012
George Des Jardins Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Ian Dickey Time Warner Cable 2015
Derek DiGiacomo SCTE ∙ ISBE 2014
Darius Dilosa Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Mary Donahue Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Michael Donahue Time Warner Cable 2012
Christopher Donley CableLabs 2014
Brian Donnelly Charter Communications 2019
Jeff Drapeau Metrocast 2017
Peter Dressel Time Warner Cable 2014
Michael Drummey Charter Communications 2019
Matt Duddles Cisco Systems 2012
Patrick Dunn Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Michael Eagles Liberty Global 2013
Michael Ederington Suddenlink Communications 2013
Frank Eichenlaub Comcast Cable Communications 2015
John Eisenhood Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Michael Elliott TVC Communications 2012
Cliff Epperson Cox Communications 2014
Malcom Eruteya Cox Communications 2013
Scott Esry Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Johnny Estes Suddenlink Communications 2014
Matthew Evernham Charter Communications 2019
Glenn Fiore Comcast Cable Communications 2018
John Flores Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Angela Foell Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Reggie Forster Time Warner Cable 2016
Marcus Fowler Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Aaron Friedmann Alpha Technologies 2018
Paul Fursland Time Warner Cable 2013
David Gabrys Comcast Cable Communications 2018
David Garcia Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Tony Garcia Bright House Networks 2012
Javier Garcoa Cox Communications 2018
Malcolm Glove Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Mark Goodwin Cox Communications 2013
Nancy Gregory Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Jeffrey Grossman Bright House Networks 2014
Bruce Guignard Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Kevin Gustafson Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Daniel Gutierrez Suddenlink Communications 2016
Richard Hagley Suddenlink Communications 2013
Carl Halter Charter Communications 2019
Belal Hamzeh CableLabs 2014
Chris Hanlon Time Warner Cable 2015
Richard Hardin Communications Associates 2017
Steve Harris SCTE ∙ ISBE 2013
Timothy Healy Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Howard Hebert Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Craig Hemperly TVC Communications 2013
Andrea Henderson Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Cheryl Hennesey Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Todd Herring Charter Communications 2019
Timothy Hodge Time Warner Cable 2015
Kevin Hodits Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Tony Holmes VeEx 2018
Jonathan Holt Charter Communications 2019
Mark Hood Suddenlink Communications 2012
Toby Hooker Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Barry Houslander Time Warner Cable 2013
Chad Hoyle Time Warner Cable 2016
Kenneth Hulsey Time Warner Cable 2014
Jay Humphreys Charter Communications 2019
Kevin Hunt Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Anmar Ibrahim Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Hector Iglesias Cox Communications 2015
Eric Ising Suddenlink Communications 2015
Ash James Charter Communications 2017
Joshua Jeanty Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Cornell Johnson Charter Communications 2018
Michael Jones Cisco Systems 2013
Gerald Kalligonis Comcast Cable Communications 2016
James Kennedy Charter Communications 2019
Shawn Kettle Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Peter Keys Time Warner Cable 2016
Nasir Khan Rogers Cable 2016
Khurram Khawaja Time Warner Cable 2016
Monty King Time Warner Cable 2015
Paul Klein Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Jon Knotts Charter Communications 2018
Christopher Koppenberg Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Robin Ku CableLabs 2014
Paul Kugler Charter Communications 2018
Shridhar Kulkarni Aurora 2012
Angela Kyler Time Warner Cable 2014
Lukas LaCrosse Charter Communications 2018
Michael LaPierre Time Warner Cable 2016
Michael Larsen Charter Communications 2018
Micaela Larson Comcast Cable Communications 2018
John (Edward) Lavin Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Thanh Le Alpha Technologies 2014
Bill Lee ARRIS 2017
Maria Leggett Time Warner Cable 2015
Gregory Leming Charter Communications 2019
Rodney Levesque Time Warner Cable 2013
Michael Lewis Cox Communications 2013
Edgar Leyva Charter Communications 2019
Kevin Lipe Suddenlink Communications 2012
Alfred Lizza Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Marc Lotharp Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Todd Lotz Charter Communications 2017
Brian Lough Cox Communications 2015
John Lu Time Warner Cable 2013
Benjamin Lundquist Time Warner Cable 2016
Scott Lumley CommScope 2012
Laurie MacDonald Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Allan Machado Bright House Networks 2013
Lester Mahon Charter Communications 2017
Edward Maloney Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Jeff Manning Shentel 2013
Richard Markle Cox Communications 2012
John Markowski Cablevision 2012
Rachael Martin Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Arpit Mathur Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Geoffrey Matt SCTE ∙ ISBE 2018
Joseph Matteo Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Christopher May Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Bobby Mayhew Charter Communications 2019
Jeff McCaleb Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Frank McCullough TVC Communications 2012
Jimmy McCullough Charter Communications 2017
Phillip McEwen Suddenlink Communications 2014
Scott McGill Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Jennifer McHugh Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Richard McMullen Cox Communications 2018
Ronnie McWhorter Charter Communications 2017
David Mendo Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Jon Metherd Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Clay Miller Cox Communications 2015
Mike Miller Suddenlink Communications 2012
Robert Millis Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Jeffrey Mlcoch Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Laura Montagano Comcast Cable Communications 2012
Jason Moore Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Blake Mora Bright House Networks 2015
Ronald Moultrie Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Ryan Mouritzen Time Warner Cable 2016
Alan Munro Time Warner Cable 2012
Grant Murray Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Angela Murtha Time Warner Cable 2013
Steven Musembi Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Keri Nail Cox Communications 2019
James Paul Nava Charter Communications 2018
Michael Naylor Charter Communications 2013
Kristi Nelms Cox Communications 2018
Heather Norton Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Roy Novosel Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Chinedum Obiora Charter Communications 2019
James O'Connell Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Brian O'Dell Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Michael O'Dell Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Michael O'Grodnik Charter Communications 2018
Stephanie Ohnmacht Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Kimberly Oxendine Time Warner Cable 2016
Colin Padgett Comcast Cable Communications 2016
MacNeil Paine Cox Communications 2019
Brian Parrish Charter Communications 2018
Barry Pearl Time Warner Cable 2014
Ty Pearman Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Toby Peck Alpha Technologies 2017
Roy Pereira Cox Communications 2014
Jeffrey Perkins Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Marnie Pflueger Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Jerry Phillips Time Warner Cable 2014
Frank Pickrell Suddenlink Communications 2014
Marcus Pohl Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Howard Pointer Charter Communications 2017
Mark Poletti CableLabs 2016
Mitchell Polun Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Gayle Porterfield Cox Communications 2016
Sean Prince Cox Communications 2019
Chrisopher Proch Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Larry Pruett Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Clayton Pyrant Charter Communications 2018
Timothy Quigley Comcast 2018
Ram Ranganathan ARRIS Canada 2015
Muhammad Raza Cox Communications 2017
Bob Razem Corning Optical Communications 2015
Michael Rebhorn Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Blaine Reed Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Molly Rickert Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Robert Riggsby CommScope 2012
David Ririe Cox Communications 2013
Edwige Robinson Time Warner Cable 2013
Paul Rodrigues SCTE ∙ ISBE 2019
Josh Rogers Time Warner Cable 2016
Terri Rollins Comcast Cable Communications 2012
Mike Rooney Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Thomas Rowland Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Michael Sallas Comcast Cable Communications 2012
Kenneth Sampson Time Warner Cable 2015
Omar Sandoval Suddenlink Communications 2014
Jessica Sant Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Daniel Schatte Time Warner Cable 2016
Butch Schmidt Buckeye Cable 2012
Angelette Schneider Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Brent Scott TVC/Satellite Eng Grp 2013
Linda Scott Cox Communications 2018
Dave Seibold Time Warner Cable 2014
Benjamin Serres Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Jeremy Sexton Time Warner Cable 2013
Brenda Shanley Cox Communications 2014
Arthur Shaw Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Jack Sheehan Time Warner Cable 2012
Curtis Sheppard Charter Communications 2017
Naman Sheth Time Warner Cable 2016
Chad Shockey Charter Communications 2017
Meenal Shrotriya ARRIS 2015
Steven Sigman Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Matthew Silvey Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Ashraf Smith Time Warner Cable 2013
Chris Smith Time Warner Cable 2014
Rebecca Snape Cox Communications 2013
Jonathan Snider Cox Communications 2019
Joshua Sommer Cox Communications 2017
Nicholas Sourant Cox Communications 2015
Ronald Sowell, Jr Charter Communications 2019
Teresa Sparkman Time Warner Cable 2013
Ryan Spillane Corning Optical Communications 2014
Eva Stein Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Christopher Stone Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Dean Stoneback SCTE ∙ ISBE 2012
Kathleen Stott Alpha 2019
James Strothmann Cox Communications 2018
Dave Stroup Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Carrie Struble Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Benjamin Strunk Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Anandhan Subbiah Comcast Cable Communications 2018
John Sullivan Charter Communications 2018
Joshua Sullivan VeEx 2019
Charles Lee Sullivan Charter Communications 2018
Quintan Taylor Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Carolyn Terry Time Warner Cable 2015
Denene Thompson Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Michael Timberlake Time Warner Cable 2016
Yury Tkaczyszyn, Jr Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Albert Tran Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Roy Trevino Time Warner Cable 2015
Stephanie Trotter Time Warner Cable 2014
Scott Tyler Time Warner Cable 2016
Vijay Velusamy Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Brian Waff Time Warner Cable 2016
Amber Waller Comcast Cable Communications 2014
Ryan Warner Charter Communications 2018
Angela Washington Shentel 2015
Edward Waters Comcast Cable Communications 2018
Steven Watson Cox Communications 2012
Doug Weaver Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Douglas Weaver Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Christi Weber Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Dan Wherry Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Willet Whyte Cablevision 2012
Mark Wildermuth Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Jasper Williams Comcast Cable Communications 2012
Timothy Williams Bright House Networks 2016
Dallas Willis Comcast Cable Communications 2019
James Wilson Suddenlink Communications 2016
Alexander Wimbly Comcast Cable Communications 2017
Christopher Winnell Suddenlink Communications 2014
Aaron Winston Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Kaye Wissman Charter Communications 2013
Travis Wood Time Warner Cable 2016
Mark Woodworth CableLabs 2013
Darren Wott Cox Communications 2017
Jacob Wurz Time Warner Cable 2016
Philip Yang Comcast Cable Communications 2016
Shane Young Comcast Cable Communications 2015
Daniel Zakharia Comcast Cable Communications 2019
Stephen Zanetich Comcast Cable Communications 2013
Greg Zediker Alpha Technologies 2013
Marvin Ziegelgruber Suddenlink Communications 2014
Kevin Zinck Comcast Cable Communications 2013