Board of Directors

   

BILL WARGA
CHAIR 
Liberty Global

PH: 303-785-4575
Email: bwarga@libertyglobal.com

TOM ADAMS
VICE CHAIR 
Charter Communications

PH:
Email: tom.adams@charter.com

   

STEVE WILLIAMS
SECRETARY
Charter Communications

PH: 919-654-4139
Email: steve.williams@charter.com

CHRISTINE WHITAKER
TREASURER
Comcast Cable Communications

PH: 412-747-6717
Email:christine_whitaker@cable.comcast.com

   

OAK BANDY
Trilithic

PH: 319-334-9348
Email: oak.bandy@trilithic.com

RALPH BROWN
CableLabs

PH: 303-661-3795 
Email: r.brown@cablelabs.com

   

RUDY DAUNCEY
Comcast Cable Communications

PH: 734-369-3658
Email: rudy_dauncey@comcast.com

KEVIN HART
Cox Communications

PH: 404-269-0431
Email: kevin.hart@cox.com

   
TOM HEIER
MIDCO

PH: 605-357-5777
Email: tom.heier@midco.com

LAWRENCE KEWIN
Comcast Cable Communications

PH: 215-258-2741
Email: Lawrence_kewin@comcast.com

   

ED MARCHETTI
Comcast Cable Communications

PH: 603-695-1447
Email: marc_marchetti@comcast.com

ABE ROBINSON
Charter Communications

PH: 214-320-7363
Email: abe.robinson@charter.com

   

SERGE ROCHETTE
Rogers Cable Communications Inc.

PH: 647-747-3444
Email: serge.rochette@rci.rogers.com

TONY WERNER
Immediate Past Chair

Comcast Cable Communications

PH: 215-286-8551
Email: tony_werner@comcast.com

   

RONALD WOLFE
Charter Communications

PH:  650-218-0835
Email: ron.wolfe@charter.com

 
   

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


The Executive Committee may act on behalf of the Society in any matter when the Board of Directors is not in session.

Chair: Bill Warga, Liberty Global
Vice Chair: Tom Adams, Charter Communications
Secretary: Steve Williams, Charter Communications
Treasurer: Christine Whitaker, Comcast Cable Communications
Immediate Past-Chair: Tony Werner, Comcast Cable Communications

Regional Representatives


SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTS & COMMITTEE CHAIRS


   


DAVE FELLOWS
Co-founder and CTO 
Layer3 TV, a T-Mobile company, Chair of Engineering Committee


JIM HUGHES
V
ice President
North American MSO Sales, CommScope, Governance and Nomination Committees

   


ANDY PARROT
Senior Vice President, Operations
Altice Technical Services, Learning & Development Committee

MARTHA SOEHREN
Chief Talent Development Officer and Senior Vice President
Comcast, Compensation Committee and Learning & Development subject matter expert